Skip to content

QSFP-100G-DZ2-37

by Arista
Product Line: Arista Networks
Product Type: Transceiver
Original price $2,335.00 - Original price $2,664.00
Original price
$2,664.00
$2,335.00 - $2,664.00
Current price $2,664.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 is a high-performance, 100 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module. It is designed to provide high-speed connectivity between data centers, service providers, and enterprise networks. The module supports 100GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-LR4 interfaces and supports link lengths of up to 100 meters using OM3 multimode fiber and up to 10 kilometers using single-mode fiber. The QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 is designed for use with Arista switches and routers and is fully compliant with industry standards.

Key Feature for the QSFP-100G-DZ2-37

1. Interface: 100GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-LR4
2. Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
3. Fiber Type: OM3 multimode and single-mode
4. Distance: 100 meters (OM3 multimode) and 10 kilometers (single-mode)
5 Wavelength: 850 nm
6. Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C

Product Review

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 has received positive reviews for its high-speed performance and compatibility with Arista switches and routers. Customers have praised its easy installation and configuration, as well as its robust build quality. Some users have reported that the module provides stable and reliable connectivity, with no significant issues encountered. Overall, the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 is a reliable and high-performing transceiver that is well suited for use in high-speed data center and enterprise networks.

Overview

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 is a high-performance 100 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module that offers excellent connectivity for high-bandwidth applications. This module provides 4x25G breakout to be used as a 100G or 4x25G for added flexibility. This module supports a transmission distance of up to 10km on single-mode fiber and up to 100m on multi-mode fiber. It is also compatible with IEEE 802.3bm and InfiniBand EDR standards, and it is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA standard. The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 features an operating temperature range of 0°C to 70°C, ensuring optimal performance in various environmental conditions. It operates on a 3.3V power supply and consumes a maximum power of 4.5W. This transceiver module features four independent transmit and receive channels, each operating at a data rate of up to 25 Gbps, providing a total bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module supports data transmission at full-duplex mode with a maximum transmission distance of 10km on single-mode fiber and 100m on multi-mode fiber. The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 is designed to meet the rigorous demands of high-bandwidth applications such as data center interconnects, high-performance computing, and cloud computing. It provides exceptional performance, reliability, and scalability, making it an ideal choice for network administrators who require high-speed connectivity for their critical applications. In conclusion, the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-37 offers impressive hardware specifications, including a

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare