Skip to content

QSFP-100G-DZ2-39

by Arista
Product Line: Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39
Product Type: Transceiver
Original price $2,330.00 - Original price $2,670.00
Original price
$2,670.00
$2,330.00 - $2,670.00
Current price $2,670.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 is a 100 Gigabit quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP) transceiver. It supports 100GBASE-DWDM optical communication and is compatible with the 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) standard. This transceiver is designed for use in data center and enterprise network applications, and is capable of transmitting data over long distances using optical fiber. The QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 supports the DWDM wavelength of 39 and operates at a temperature range of 0 to 70°C.

Key Feature for the QSFP-100G-DZ2-39

1. Data Rate: 100 Gbps
2. Optical Wavelength: DWDM (39)
3. Interface: QSFP
4. Distance: up to 80 km
5. Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C
6. Optical Fiber: Single-mode

Product Review

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 is known for its reliable performance and compatibility with a wide range of network equipment. The transceiver is easy to install and has a compact design, making it ideal for use in high-density data center applications. Some users have reported that the transceiver can be sensitive to temperature changes and may require special cooling measures in hot environments. However, overall, the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 is a high-quality and cost-effective solution for 100G optical communication.

Overview

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 is a high-performance transceiver module designed for use in Ethernet networks. This transceiver is compatible with the QSFP28 standard and provides 100G Ethernet connectivity for a wide range of applications. The QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 operates on a wavelength of 1310nm and supports a transmission distance of up to 40km over single-mode fiber. The transceiver uses a dual rate transmitter with a data rate of either 100Gb/s or 40Gb/s, making it highly versatile and capable of meeting the demands of various network environments. This transceiver features a QSFP28 form factor and is designed to operate in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 70°C. It also supports the Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function, which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver's internal parameters such as temperature, supply voltage, and optical power. The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 transceiver module is highly reliable and offers excellent performance for high-bandwidth applications. It features a low power consumption of up to 4.5W, making it an energy-efficient option for use in data centers and other network environments. In terms of dimensions, the QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 measures 18mm x 85.4mm x 13.4mm, making it a compact and space-saving option. It also supports hot-swapping, which allows for easy replacement and maintenance without the need to power down the network equipment. Overall, the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-39 transceiver module is a high-performance and reliable option for 100G Ethernet connectivity in a variety of network environments. Its dual rate transmitter, long transmission distance, low power consumption, and real-time monitoring features make it an excellent choice for high-bandwidth applications.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare