Skip to content

QSFP-100G-DZ2-44

by Arista
Product Line: Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-44
Product Type: Transceiver
Original price $2,335.00 - Original price $2,670.00
Original price
$2,670.00
$2,335.00 - $2,670.00
Current price $2,670.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

This QSFP transceiver module is designed for use with Arista's 100 GbE switches and supports both 100GBASE-DWDM and 100G-FR. The module features a duplex LC connector, supports a wavelength of 44.0 THz, and operates over single-mode fiber. This transceiver module provides low power consumption and is RoHS compliant.

Key Feature for the QSFP-100G-DZ2-44

1. Data Rate: 100 Gbps
2. Wavelength: 44.0 THz
3. Connector Type: Duplex LC
4. Fiber Type: Single-mode
5. Maximum Distance: 80 km
6. Power Consumption: 3.5 W

Product Review

Product reviews for the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 are generally positive, with users praising its compatibility with Arista switches and its reliable performance. Some users have also noted its low power consumption and easy installation process. Overall, the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 is a high-quality and cost-effective solution for those looking to upgrade their network to 100 Gbps.

Overview

The Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 is a high-performance 100 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver designed for use in high-speed data center applications. This transceiver module is designed to provide reliable and high-speed connectivity to support modern data center networking requirements. One of the key features of this transceiver module is its compact form factor. The QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 measures just 3.25 inches in length, making it an ideal choice for high-density data center applications where space is at a premium. Despite its small size, this transceiver module is capable of delivering data transfer rates of up to 100 Gigabits per second over a distance of up to 2 kilometers. The QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 is designed to meet the rigorous demands of modern data center networks. It supports a range of advanced features, including Forward Error Correction (FEC) and Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM), which help to ensure reliable and consistent performance. Additionally, this transceiver module is built to withstand harsh environmental conditions and is designed to operate at temperatures ranging from -5°C to 70°C. In terms of power consumption, the QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 is highly efficient, consuming just 3.5 watts of power under typical operating conditions. This low power consumption makes it an ideal choice for energy-efficient data center designs. Overall, the Arista QSFP-100G-DZ2-44 is a highly capable and reliable transceiver module that is well-suited for use in modern high-speed data center networks. With its compact form factor, advanced features, and low power consumption, this transceiver module is an ideal choice for organizations that demand high-speed, reliable connectivity in their data center environments.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare