Skip to content

AA1419054-E6

by Avaya
Product Line: Avaya AA1419054-E6
Product Type: Optical Transceiver
Original price $0.00 - Original price $53.00
Original price
$53.00
$0.00 - $53.00
Current price $53.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Avaya AA1419054-E6 is an optical transceiver designed for high-speed network connections. It is a small form factor pluggable module that can be used with a variety of Avaya switches and routers. The module uses a Gigabit Ethernet interface and is capable of transmitting data over multi-mode fiber optic cable up to a distance of 550 meters.

Key Feature for the AA1419054-E6

1. Small form factor pluggable module
2. Gigabit Ethernet interface
3. Compatible with Avaya switches and routers
4. Supports multi-mode fiber optic cable
5. Transmission distance of up to 550 meters
6. Hot-swappable for easy installation and maintenance.

Product Review

The Avaya AA1419054-E6 is a 1000BASE-T SFP (small form-factor pluggable) transceiver module designed for use with Avaya networking equipment. It supports data transfer rates of up to 1 Gbps and provides reliable and high-speed connectivity over distances of up to 100 meters using Category 5 (Cat5) copper cables. The AA1419054-E6 features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and maintenance. It also supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM), which provides real-time monitoring of optical signals for improved network performance and diagnostics. Overall, the Avaya AA1419054-E6 is a reliable and high-performance transceiver module that provides flexible and scalable connectivity for Avaya networking equipment.

Overview

The Avaya AA1419054-E6 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP (small form-factor pluggable) transceiver module designed for use with Avaya switches and routers. This module provides high-speed connectivity over multimode fiber optic cable, allowing you to connect network devices over short distances. In terms of specifications, the Avaya AA1419054-E6 module features advanced hardware components that ensure reliable and efficient data transfer. The module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbps, providing high-speed connectivity between devices and improving overall network performance. Moreover, the AA1419054-E6 module is built with high-quality hardware components that ensure reliable performance and longevity. It features a durable metal construction that provides excellent durability and protection against physical damage. The module is also designed for easy installation and maintenance. It features a hot-swappable design, allowing you to replace or add modules without shutting down your entire network. Overall, the Avaya AA1419054-E6 is a high-performance SFP transceiver module that is built to deliver reliable and efficient data transfer in your Avaya switches and routers. Its advanced hardware specifications, hot-swappable design, and easy installation make it a suitable choice for anyone looking to improve network performance and connectivity with their Avaya devices.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare