Skip to content

C3-XENPAK10GB-LR=

by Cisco
Product Line: XENPAK Series
Product Type: C3-XENPAK10GB-LR= (10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver)
Original price $0.00 - Original price $166.00
Original price
$166.00
$0.00 - $166.00
Current price $166.00
Title: Used

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Cisco C3-XENPAK10GB-LR= is a hot-swappable XENPAK transceiver module designed for use with Cisco networking equipment. It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber-optic cable, with a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers. The C3-XENPAK10GB-LR= is ideal for high-bandwidth applications, such as data center interconnects, enterprise networking, and service provider transport.

Key Feature for the C3-XENPAK10GB-LR=

1. 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber-optic cable
2. Transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers
3. Hot-swappable XENPAK form factor
4. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance
5. Support for extended operating temperature range for reliable performance in harsh environments
6. Cisco quality and reliability for seamless integration with other Cisco networking equipment

Product Review

The Cisco C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is a hot-swappable, 10 Gigabit Ethernet module that is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment. It has a range of up to 10 kilometers and supports both single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables, providing versatile connectivity options. The module is also compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Its small form factor and hot-swappable design make it easy to install and maintain in a variety of network environments.

Overview

The Cisco C3-XENPAK10GB-LR= is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module designed for use in high-performance networking applications. It features a hot-swappable XENPAK form factor and is compatible with a wide range of Cisco networking equipment. The module supports a maximum link distance of up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber, making it ideal for long-distance network connections. It utilizes a single-mode fiber optic interface and operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm. In terms of hardware specifications, the Cisco C3-XENPAK10GB-LR= features a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps, ensuring high-speed data transmission between network devices. It also supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functionality, allowing for real-time monitoring of module performance and diagnostics. The transceiver module is designed to operate within a wide temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, making it suitable for use in harsh environments. It also features a power dissipation of up to 4 watts, ensuring efficient and reliable operation. Overall, the Cisco C3-XENPAK10GB-LR= is a high-performance transceiver module with impressive hardware specifications that make it well-suited for use in demanding networking applications.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare