Skip to content

DWDM-XENPAK-47.72=

by Cisco
Product Line: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-47.72=
Product Type: XENPAK Transceiver Module
Original price $0.00 - Original price $195.00
Original price
$195.00
$0.00 - $195.00
Current price $195.00
Title: Used

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-47.72= is a hot-swappable XENPAK transceiver module designed for use with Cisco networking equipment. It is specifically optimized for Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications and supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) data transfer rates over single-mode fiber optic cables. The transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1577.03 nm and has a maximum reach of up to 80 km.

Key Feature for the DWDM-XENPAK-47.72=

1. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
2. Wavelength: 1577.03 nm
3 Fiber Type: Single-Mode
4. Maximum Reach: 80 km
5. Hot-Swappable: Yes
6. Connector Type: SC Duplex

Product Review

The Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-47.72= is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK transceiver module designed for use in high-speed optical networks. It operates at a wavelength of 1564.13nm and supports data rates of up to 10 Gigabits per second. Its most important hardware feature is its ability to transmit data over long distances, up to 80 kilometers, which makes it ideal for use in metropolitan and regional optical networks. Additionally, it provides support for digital optical monitoring (DOM), which allows for real-time monitoring of the transceiver's performance and helps to quickly diagnose any issues. Overall, this transceiver is a reliable and high-performance solution for long-haul optical networks.

Overview

The Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-47.72= is a transceiver module that is designed to provide high-speed connectivity over DWDM networks. This module supports a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps and uses XENPAK interfaces to connect to compatible networking equipment. The DWDM-XENPAK-47.72= operates at a wavelength of 1472.56 nm and has a maximum reach of up to 80 km. This transceiver module is compatible with a range of Cisco networking equipment, including routers and switches. It is designed to be hot-swappable, which allows for easy installation and removal without disrupting network operations. The DWDM-XENPAK-47.72= also features built-in digital diagnostic monitoring capabilities, which provides real-time monitoring of the module's performance and enables proactive network maintenance. Overall, the Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-47.72= is a reliable and high-performance transceiver module that is well-suited for use in high-bandwidth networking applications that require long-range connectivity over DWDM networks.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare