Skip to content

QSFP-H40G-AOC1M

by Cisco
Product Line: Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC Series
Product Type: Active Optical Cable
Original price $0.00 - Original price $301.00
Original price
$301.00
$0.00 - $301.00
Current price $301.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC Series is a line of active optical cables designed for high-speed data transfers in data center and enterprise networking environments. These cables provide a reliable and cost-effective solution for connecting switches, servers, and storage devices at speeds up to 40 Gbps. With a length of 1 meter, these cables are perfect for short-distance data transfers.

Key Feature for the QSFPH40GAOC1M

1. QSFP+ to QSFP+ connectors
2. 40 Gbps data transfer rate
3. Supports lengths up to 100 meters
4. Active optical cable technology for high reliability
5. Low power consumption
6. Hot-swappable design

Product Review

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M is an active optical cable that provides a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution for interconnecting switches, routers, servers, and other network equipment up to 100 meters apart. It supports a data rate of up to 40 Gbps and uses QSFP+ connectors on each end. The cable has a low power consumption and is designed for high reliability, making it ideal for data centers and other demanding applications.

Overview

The Cisco QSFPH40GAOC1M is a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Active Optical Cable (AOC) designed for high-speed data transmission in data center environments. This cable is compatible with Cisco's QSFP+ interfaces and is designed for use in short-range applications within a data center. The QSFPH40GAOC1M is 1 meter in length and uses a multi-mode fiber optic cable for high-speed data transmission. This AOC supports data rates of up to 40 Gbps and is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standard. It is hot-swappable and provides a low power consumption of 1.5 W. The cable uses a QSFP+ connector on one end and a QSFP+ connector on the other end, making it easy to install and remove as needed. The cable is also lightweight and flexible, making it easy to route and manage within a data center environment. Overall, the Cisco QSFPH40GAOC1M is a reliable and high-performance AOC that is ideal for use in short-range data center applications where high-speed data transmission is required.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare