Skip to content

QSFP-H40G-AOC3M

by Cisco
Product Line: Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
Product Type: Fiber Optic Cable
Original price $0.00 - Original price $114.00
Original price
$114.00
$0.00 - $114.00
Current price $114.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M is a fiber optic cable that provides reliable and high-speed connectivity between devices. It is 3 meters long and supports data transfer rates of up to 40 Gbps. The cable is designed with four parallel 10 Gbps channels, providing a total bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

Key Feature for the QSFPH40GAOC3M

1. Connector type: QSFP+ to QSFP+ 
2. Cable length: 3 meters 
3. Cable type: Active Optical Cable (AOC) 
4. Data transfer rate: 40 Gbps 
5. Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 
6. Power consumption: 0.3W

Product Review

The Cisco QSFPH40GAOC3M is a high-speed, quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical cable designed for use in high-performance data center environments. Its unique feature is its support for data transfer rates of up to 40 Gigabits per second (Gbps), enabling fast and efficient data transfer between network devices. Additionally, the QSFPH40GAOC3M offers a durable and reliable optical cable design, ensuring consistent and uninterrupted connectivity. Its flexible and versatile hardware design, with support for a range of QSFP-based network devices, makes it suitable for a range of high-performance data center environments.

Overview

The Cisco QSFPH40GAOC3M is a high-performance fiber optic cable with impressive hardware specifications. It is designed for use with QSFP+ interfaces, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity between network devices. The cable is 3 meters in length and uses multi-mode fiber, providing high-bandwidth capabilities and low latency. It also includes a high-quality fiber optic connector, ensuring a secure and stable connection between devices. The QSFPH40GAOC3M supports a wide range of network protocols, including Ethernet and Fibre Channel, making it suitable for use in a variety of industries, including telecommunications, data centers, and enterprise networking. The cable's hardware specifications make it an excellent choice for businesses or organizations that require reliable and high-speed fiber optic connectivity between network devices. Its compact size and durable construction make it suitable for use in harsh environments and ensure a long lifespan. Overall, the Cisco QSFPH40GAOC3M is a reliable and high-performance fiber optic cable with impressive hardware specifications that make it a valuable asset for any organization seeking a secure and efficient network solution.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare