Skip to content

EX-SFP-10GE-USR

Product Line: Juniper Networks EX Series
Product Type: Transceiver
Original price $0.00 - Original price $144.00
Original price
$144.00
$0.00 - $144.00
Current price $144.00
Title: Used

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-USR is a hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module that provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Juniper Networks EX series switches. This module supports data rates of up to 10.3 Gbps and can be used with multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables. The EX-SFP-10GE-USR is a high-performance transceiver that offers low power consumption, excellent EMI performance, and a wide temperature range for reliable operation in a variety of network environments.

Key Feature for the EXSFP10GEUSR

1. Data transfer rate: 10.3 Gbps 
2. Max transfer distance: 300 meters on multimode fiber, 10 kilometers on single-mode fiber 
3. Wavelength: 850 nm for multimode, 1310 nm for single-mode 
4. Digital diagnostic monitoring support 
5. Hot-swappable with Juniper Networks EX series switches 
6. Low power consumption: 1W maximum

Product Review

The Juniper Networks EXSFP10GEUSR is a high-performance SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching and routing products. It provides 10Gbps data transfer rates over a single-mode fiber optic cable with a reach of up to 10 km. This hot-swappable module is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards and is compatible with a wide range of Juniper Networks devices, providing a cost-effective solution for network connectivity.

Overview

The Juniper Networks EXSFP10GEUSR is a hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. This SFP+ (small form-factor pluggable) module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet data rates and can be used with multimode or single-mode fiber optic cabling. The EXSFP10GEUSR module has a maximum transmission distance of 300 meters over multimode fiber and up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber. It also supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) functions, which allow for real-time monitoring of the transceiver's operating conditions, including temperature, voltage, and transmitted and received power levels. With its high-speed data transfer capabilities and reliable performance, the Juniper Networks EXSFP10GEUSR is an excellent choice for network administrators who require a high-quality and dependable SFP+ transceiver module.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare