Skip to content

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Product Line: Juniper Networks QFXSFP10GESR
Product Type: Optical Transceiver
Original price $0.00 - Original price $53.00
Original price
$53.00
$0.00 - $53.00
Current price $53.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR is an optical transceiver designed for high-speed network connections. It is a small form factor pluggable module that can be used with a variety of Juniper Networks switches and routers. The module uses a 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface and is capable of transmitting data over multi-mode fiber optic cable up to a distance of 300 meters.

Key Feature for the QFXSFP10GESR

1. Small form factor pluggable module
2. 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface
3. Compatible with Juniper Networks switches and routers
4. Supports multi-mode fiber optic cable
5. Transmission distance of up to 300 meters
6. Hot-swappable for easy installation and maintenance.

Product Review

The Juniper Networks QFXSFP10GESR is a 10-gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It supports data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps and provides reliable and high-speed connectivity over distances of up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber optic cables. The QFXSFP10GESR features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and maintenance. It also supports digital optical monitoring (DOM), which provides real-time monitoring of optical signals for improved network performance and diagnostics. Overall, the Juniper Networks QFXSFP10GESR is a reliable and high-performance transceiver module that provides flexible and scalable connectivity for Juniper Networks switches and routers.

Overview

The Juniper Networks QFXSFP10GESR is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It provides high-speed connectivity and reliable data transfer rates for networked devices. One of the key benefits of the QFXSFP10GESR is its high performance. It supports data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps, which makes it ideal for high-bandwidth applications. The module also supports multi-mode fiber optic cabling, which allows for the efficient transmission of data over short distances. Another benefit of the QFXSFP10GESR is its compatibility with Juniper Networks equipment. It is designed to work seamlessly with Juniper Networks switches and routers, ensuring that the module integrates easily into existing network infrastructure. This helps to reduce the complexity of network management and ensure optimal performance. The QFXSFP10GESR is also designed for ease of use. It features a hot-swappable design, which means that it can be easily installed or removed without shutting down the network. This helps to minimize downtime and ensure that the network remains up and running. In addition, the QFXSFP10GESR is designed with energy efficiency in mind. It supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard, which reduces power consumption during periods of low network activity. This helps to reduce energy costs and minimize the environmental impact of the module. Overall, the Juniper Networks QFXSFP10GESR is a reliable and high-performance transceiver module that is ideal for use in Juniper Networks switches and routers. Its high data transfer rates, compatibility with Juniper Networks equipment, hot-swappable design, and energy efficiency make it a solid choice for businesses looking to improve their network performance and reduce their energy costs.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare