Skip to content

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

by Juniper
Product Line: Juniper XFP Transceivers
Product Type: XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2
Sold out
Original price $0.00 - Original price $193.00
Original price
$0.00
$0.00 - $193.00
Current price $0.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is a high-performance optical transceiver designed for use in Juniper Networks equipment. It offers a data transfer rate of 10Gbps and supports a maximum distance of 40km over single-mode fiber. This XFP transceiver is designed for use in 10G Ethernet and SONET/SDH networks.

Key Feature for the XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

1. Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
2. Wavelength: 1550nm
3. Maximum Distance: 40km
4. Interface Type: LC Duplex
5. DOM Support: Yes
6. Compatibility: Juniper Networks

Product Review

The Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is a high-performance XFP transceiver module designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel applications. It provides a long-reach point-to-point solution, supporting a distance of up to 40km over single-mode fiber optic cabling. Its compact size, low power consumption, and hot-pluggable design make it an ideal choice for high-speed network applications in data centers, enterprise campuses, and service provider networks.

Overview

The Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is a high-speed optical transceiver designed for use with Juniper Networks devices. It features an impressive set of hardware specifications that make it a reliable and efficient option for high-speed network connections. The transceiver operates at a data rate of 10 Gbps and supports Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. It includes a single-mode fiber optic interface with an operating range of up to 40 kilometers, making it ideal for long-range connections between network devices. The XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is equipped with a powerful laser transmitter and a high-sensitivity photodiode receiver, providing reliable and efficient transmission and reception of optical signals. It includes support for digital diagnostics monitoring, providing real-time monitoring of key performance metrics such as temperature, voltage, and signal strength. The transceiver is hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without interrupting network traffic. It also includes support for Juniper's J-Web management interface, providing an easy-to-use graphical user interface for configuration and monitoring of network devices. Overall, the Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is a high-performance optical transceiver with a range of hardware features that make it a popular choice for high-speed network connections. Its long-range connectivity, high-speed data rate, and hot-pluggable design provide reliability and flexibility for growing networks.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare