Skip to content

MT0724-HC4

Product Line: Mellanox ConnectX
Product Type: MT0724-HC4
Original price $0.00 - Original price $184.00
Original price
$184.00
$0.00 - $184.00
Current price $184.00
Title: Used

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Mellanox MT0724-HC4 is a high-speed network interface card designed for use in data center applications. This card provides four ports of 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, making it an ideal solution for high-bandwidth workloads.

Key Feature for the MT0724-HC4

1. Supports 4 ports of 100 Gigabit Ethernet
2. QSFP28 interface type
3. Full-duplex wire speed performance
4. Supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes
5. PCIe 4.0 x16 host interface
6. Compatible with Mellanox ConnectX drivers and software

Product Review

The Mellanox MT0724-HC4 is a high-performance InfiniBand switch that offers 36 QSFP28 ports with up to 200Gb/s bandwidth per port, making it ideal for high-performance computing and data center applications. The switch features a non-blocking architecture, low-latency, and advanced congestion control to ensure reliable and efficient data transfer. The switch also supports Mellanox's fabric management software, which allows for easy configuration and management of the switch and the InfiniBand fabric.

Overview

The Mellanox MT0724-HC4 is a high-performance 200 Gbps HDR InfiniBand QSFP56 optical transceiver module designed for use in high-speed networking environments. It provides reliable and high-speed connectivity, enabling the transmission of data at speeds of up to 200 Gbps over a single QSFP56 cable. The MT0724-HC4 module is designed to operate over a range of up to 100 meters on OM4 multimode fiber optic cabling or up to 500 meters on OM5 multimode fiber optic cabling, making it suitable for use in high-performance computing environments with long-distance cabling requirements. It features a duplex LC connector, which enables easy and reliable connectivity to other networking equipment. In addition to its high-speed connectivity capabilities, the MT0724-HC4 module also features advanced digital diagnostic monitoring capabilities, enabling the monitoring of various parameters such as temperature, optical power levels, and voltage, providing detailed information about the module's performance and health. The MT0724-HC4 module is designed to be hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without the need to power down the network. It is also designed to be fully compliant with industry standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment from various vendors. Overall, the Mellanox MT0724-HC4 is a high-performance optical transceiver module that provides reliable and high-speed connectivity for high-performance computing environments. Its advanced monitoring capabilities, hot-swappable design, and industry-standard compliance make it an excellent choice for organizations that require high-speed connectivity and performance in their network infrastructure.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare