Skip to content

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

by Juniper
Product Line: Juniper Networks CFP Transceiver Modules
Product Type: Transceiver
Original price $0.00 - Original price $201.00
Original price
$201.00
$0.00 - $201.00
Current price $201.00
Title: Used

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is a hot-swappable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It is a highly reliable and cost-effective solution for high-speed data transmission in data center and enterprise networking environments. The CFP-100GBASE-SR10 transceiver supports a link length of up to 150 meters on multimode fiber, making it an ideal choice for short-reach applications.

Key Feature for the CFP-100GBASE-SR10

1. Connector Type: CFP
2. Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
3. Fiber Type: Multimode
4. Link Length: Up to 150 meters
5. Hot-swappable: Allows for replacement without powering down the system
6. Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C

Product Review

The Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is a high-speed pluggable transceiver module designed to provide 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center and high-performance computing applications. It supports the short-range multimode fiber cabling standard and operates on the 850nm wavelength. The module features a hot-pluggable form factor and supports digital optical monitoring for real-time monitoring of critical performance parameters. Additionally, the CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is designed for low power consumption, making it an energy-efficient choice for high-bandwidth applications. Overall, the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is a reliable and versatile transceiver module that delivers high-speed connectivity for demanding data center environments.

Overview

The Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is a highly capable optical transceiver designed for high-speed networking applications. This transceiver boasts impressive hardware specifications that make it ideal for demanding networking environments. One of the standout features of the CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is its support for 100 Gbps data transfer rates over a maximum distance of 100 meters. This makes it an ideal option for high-speed networking applications that require high-bandwidth connections over short distances. The transceiver also features advanced optical technology, including 10 parallel multimode fibers with MPO-24 connectors and 850 nm wavelength. This provides high-speed data transfer with low power consumption and low latency, making it ideal for high-performance computing applications. Other key hardware specifications of the CFP-100GBASE-SR10 include support for Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM), which provides real-time feedback on the health and performance of the transceiver. It also includes advanced security features, including support for 128-bit Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption, ensuring that data transmitted across the network is kept secure and private. The CFP-100GBASE-SR10 also features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting network operations. It also includes an intuitive monitoring and diagnostic interface, allowing network administrators to quickly identify and troubleshoot issues with the transceiver. Overall, the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 is a highly capable optical transceiver with a range of advanced hardware specifications. Its support for high-speed data transfer, advanced optical technology, advanced security features, and hot-swappable design make it an ideal choice for demanding networking environments with high-bandwidth requirements.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare