Skip to content

XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Product Line: Juniper Networks XFP10GCBANDT50ZR
Product Type: XFP Transceiver Module
Sold out
Original price $0.00 - Original price $1,363.00
Original price
$1,363.00
$0.00 - $1,363.00
Current price $1,363.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Juniper Networks XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR is a high-performance transceiver module that offers reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber optic cable. With a transmission distance of up to 50km, it is ideal for long-haul communication applications such as data centers, service provider networks, and campus networks.

Key Feature for the XFP10GCBANDT50ZR

1. Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
2. Connector type: LC duplex
3. Wavelength: 1550 nm
4. Maximum transfer distance: 50 km
5. Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
6. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards

Product Review

The Juniper Networks XFP10GCBANDT50ZR sets itself apart due to its hardware features; most notably, it has 50-gigabit Ethernet connectivity, 10-Gigabit Ethernet data rates, and highly integrated functionality. This makes it ideal for connecting high-bandwidth solutions and supporting next-generation unified fabric of 10GbE/FC16 solutions. Furthermore, its large port density reduces the hardware needed to achieve network scalability, enabling users to save physical space and reduce energy consumption. Finally, it ensures data integrity with FEC or BER testing, allowing users to benefit from improved reliability in their data communication.

Overview

Juniper Networks XFP10GCBANDT50ZR is an advanced industrial-grade pluggable transceiver, designed to meet the needs of high-speed fiber networks. With cutting-edge features and incredible performance, the XFP10GCBANDT50ZR offers businesses unparalleled access to reliable, high-speed, low latency optical communications. The XFP10GCBANDT50ZR has a simplex SC Duplex port type and a maximum 10Km reach over SMF-Lite at a wavelength of 1.55µm. It utilizes two 2 set transmit/receive optics. This transceiver’s center frequency is 50GHz and its receiver sensitivity is -15dBm to receive an optimal data rate of up to 10 Gbps. It supports 8B/10B encoding and guarantees bit error rates of ≤10-12. The temperature operating ranges from 0ºC to 70ºC or -5ºC to 85ºC according to the temperature class. The XFP10GCBANDT50ZR transceiver is RoHS compliant, allowing it to easily integrate into green IT policies. It also supports volume production allowance and passive cooling. In addition, this transceiver comes with diagnostic features that are Silicon-based and designed with lower power consumption and greater reliability for customers wanting maximum efficiency for their fiber networks. The XFP10GCBANDT50ZR is a great tool for fiber optical networks that require high speed transmission and low latency data delivery. Its wide range of specifications make it an ideal choice for most applications and its low power consumption makes it an attractive option for any business looking to maximize their operational efficiency. With the XFP10GCBANDT50ZR, businesses can be confident they will have the best possible optics connection available in the market today.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare