Skip to content

SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP

by Juniper
Product Line: Juniper SRX Series
Product Type: Network Security Appliance
Original price $0.00 - Original price $215.00
Original price
$215.00
$0.00 - $215.00
Current price $215.00
Title: Used

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

The Juniper SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP is a high-performance security appliance designed for enterprise and service provider networks. It features a modular chassis that can support a variety of I/O modules, including 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE interfaces, providing flexibility and scalability to meet the changing needs of modern networks.

Key Feature for the SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP

1. Firewall throughput: 120 Gbps
2. VPN throughput: 40 Gbps
3. Concurrent sessions: 12 million
4. Security policies: 1 million
5. Maximum number of virtual routers: 32
6. Redundant power supplies and fans for high availability

Product Review

Juniper SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP is a powerful networking appliance designed for high performance networking applications. It features a lightning fast 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports that provide users with both Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching capabilities, making it perfect for routing, switching, and security needs. The unit also provides high availability features like Gigabit Ethernet link aggregation for added reliability and network redundancy. It also supports multiple connections up to 10gbps for optimal throughput, and is equipped with SFP+ ports for even faster speeds for those who require it. Overall, the Juniper SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP is an ideal option for anyone looking for a highly efficient and scalable networking solution.

Overview

The Juniper SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP is a network processing card designed for use with Juniper's SRX 3000 and 5000 Series Services Gateways. The card provides two 10-gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) ports, each with support for Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceivers. The SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP card is designed for high-performance network security and processing applications. It features a powerful network processor and hardware-based encryption capabilities, enabling it to handle large volumes of traffic while providing advanced security features such as stateful firewalling, intrusion prevention, and content filtering. The two 10GbE ports on the card provide high-speed connectivity for devices such as servers, storage arrays, and other networking equipment. The SFP+ transceivers offer flexibility in terms of cabling, allowing the use of various media types including copper, multimode fiber, and single-mode fiber. The SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP card is easy to install and configure, with support for Juniper's Junos operating system and Junos Space management software. It can be managed and monitored remotely using SNMP, SSH, or Juniper's J-Web interface. Overall, the Juniper SRX1K3K-NP-2XGE-SFPP is a powerful and versatile network processing card that provides advanced security and high-speed connectivity for data center and enterprise network environments. Its two 10GbE ports, SFP+ transceiver support, and advanced security capabilities make it an ideal choice for high-performance network applications that require both speed and security.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare