Skip to content

10G-SFPP-LR-8

by Brocade
Product Line: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 Series
Product Type: Module
Sold out
Original price $0.00 - Original price $366.00
Original price
$366.00
$0.00 - $366.00
Current price $366.00
Title: Surplus

Orders typically ship within 1-3 Business days, if you need an item to ship sooner please contact us.

Product Description

It is a part of the Brocade product line, offering high-performance networking solutions. This specific product is a pack of eight 10GBASE-LR SFP+ modules, designed for long-range optical connectivity in data center and enterprise environments. It provides a reliable and efficient solution for transmitting data over long distances using fiber optic cables. With its small form factor pluggable (SFP+) design, it ensures easy installation and compatibility with various networking devices. The 10G-SFPP-LR-8 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 8-PACK is an ideal choice for organizations requiring high-speed and long-distance network connectivity.

Key Feature for the 10GSFPPLR8

Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LR-8
Product Type: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 8-PACK
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Connector Type: LC
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Cable Distance: Up to 10 kilometers

Product Review

It offers excellent performance and reliability for long-range networking needs. Its high data transfer rate of 10 Gbps ensures fast and efficient data transmission. The LC connector type and 1310 nm wavelength provide compatibility with standard fiber optic cables. However, the product is limited to a maximum cable distance of 10 kilometers, which may not be suitable for ultra-long-range requirements. Overall, the Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 8-PACK is a dependable solution for organizations seeking reliable, high-speed network connectivity within a moderate range.

Overview

It is a versatile networking product that belongs to the Brocade product line.This pack includes eight 10GBASE-LR SFP+ modules, designed specifically for long-range optical connectivity. It is a reliable solution for organizations that require high-speed and long-distance network connections. With a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps, the 10G-SFPP-LR-8 ensures fast and efficient data transmission, meeting the demands of bandwidth-intensive applications. The LC connector type ensures compatibility with standard fiber optic cables, enabling easy integration into existing network infrastructures. The 1310 nm wavelength allows for reliable and stable performance over long distances. The 10G-SFPP-LR-8 has a maximum cable distance of up to 10 kilometers, making it suitable for medium to large-scale data centers and enterprise networks. Its small form factor pluggable (SFP+) design facilitates easy installation and interchangeability with other SFP+ compatible networking devices. However, it's important to note that the product is limited to a maximum cable distance of 10 kilometers, which may not fulfill the requirements of organizations with ultra-long-range networking needs. Additionally, as an 8-pack, it may not be suitable for smaller-scale deployments. In conclusion, the Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 8-PACK is a reliable and efficient networking solution, offering high-speed connectivity over moderate distances. Its impressive hardware specifications, including the 10 Gbps data transfer rate, LC connector type, and 1310 nm wavelength, make it a valuable asset for organizations seeking robust

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare